In Memory

This video was created by the Music Machine for the summer of 2009 reunion in honor of our classmates who have passed away since school.  

Some classmates, however, might have passed away since it's creation and we apologize for those omissions.  There is also one accidental inclusion;  I'm glad Sue Riley could find the humor in this mistake.  - Alan Brooks

Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically Yearbook Photo


 
CLASSMATES

2017
Jerry Stewart (Class Of 1980)

2016
Ann Campbell (Lytch) (Class Of 1979)  
Dwayne Harper (Class Of 1979)  
Robin Lyles (Class Of 1975)

2015
Wayne Gaines (Class Of 1979)  
Herman McClain (Class Of 1977)  
Johnny M. Summey (Class Of 1976)  

2014
Jerry Gardner (Class Of 1980)  
Robert K. Gleaton (Class Of 1976)  
Reese Hendricks (Class Of 1979)  
Wanda Hunter (Kirkland) (Class Of 1977)  
Beth Summey (Neal) (Class Of 1980)  

2013
Ronnie Hughes (Class Of 1975)  
Daryl McNeill (Class Of 1978)  
Annette Pettigrew (Class Of 1975)  

2012
Darlene Carver (Miller) (Class Of 1979)  
Terri Kirby (Class Of 1977)  
Anthony Williams (Class Of 1980)  

2011
Lane Foster (Class Of 1979)  
Darlene Harper (Fertig) (Class Of 1978)  
Stanley Owens (Class Of 1979)  
Jimmy Summey (Class Of 1977)  

2010
Michael Burrell (Class Of 1979)  
Russ Groomes (Class Of 1975)  
Robert Hamberg (Class Of 1980)  
Mike Smith (Class Of 1978)  

2009
Mark Jennings (Class Of 1977)  
Anita Richardson (Class Of 1979)  

2008
Brenda Cape (Class Of 1978)  
Kathy Gosnell (Baker) (Class Of 1980)  
Kent Martin (Class Of 1979)  
Lisa McAlister (Smith) (Class Of 1980)  
Sharon Meares (Miller) (Class Of 1979)  
Stanley Price (Class Of 1978)  
Steve Selig (Class Of 1980)  
Kirk Watt (Class Of 1980)  

2007
Steve Brown (Class Of 1979)  
Donnie Burton (Class Of 1980)  
James R. English (Class Of 1976)  
Sandra Gibson (Newton) (Class Of 1979)  

2006
Kathy Cox (Class Of 1978)  
Margaret Sims (Class Of 1979)  

2005
Marty Cox (Class Of 1976)  

2002
Matt Miller (Class Of 1980)  
Mike Mimms (Class Of 1980)  

2001
David Morris (Class Of 1978)  

1999
Kathy Hayes (Class Of 1979)  
Dale Johnson (Class Of 1977)  
Robert McClure (Class Of 1980)  
Martha Rochester (Edmonds) (Class Of 1979)  
Mary Simpson (Class Of 1978)  

1998
Alan Jennings (Class Of 1978)  

1996
Cindy Foster (Class Of 1979)  

1995
Oscar Lee Goodine (Class Of 1977)  
Angeleen Perry (Class Of 1976)  
Doug Wheeler (Class Of 1976)  

1993
Don King (Class Of 1979)  

1992
Russell Wilson (Class Of 1977)  

1991
Dave Gilden (Class Of 1978)  
Gwendolyn Goodine (Proctor) (Class Of 1979)  
Kendra Little (Phillips) (Class Of 1977)  

1988
Sammy Gantt (Class Of 1978)  

1987
Teresa Revis (Class Of 1980)  

1986
Chipper Garrett (Class Of 1980)  
Wanda Kay Jenkins (Class Of 1980)  
Tim Williams (Class Of 1976)  

1985
Chet Stone (Class Of 1979)  

1983
Jerry F. Boyer (Class Of 1976)  

1982
Sonya Harrison (Class Of 1980)  

1980
Vickie Gibson (Class Of 1977)  

1979
Jan Grant (Class Of 1979)  

1978
Rickey Lee Cox (Class Of 1980)  
Keith Quinn (Class Of 1979)  

1975
Skipper Ballenger (Class Of 1978)  

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN
Brian Adams (Class Of 1979)  
Greg Bagwell (Class Of 1975)  
Steve Barker (Class Of 1975)  
Gail Burton (Class Of 1978)  
Frankie Chambers (Class Of 1980)  
Cecil Cunningham (Class Of 1977)  
Steve DeKoning (Class Of 1975)  
Chris Edens (Class Of 1979)  
Jamie Epperson (Class Of 1978)  
David Finch (Class Of 1979)  
James Michael Foster (Class Of 1977)  
Michael Gibson (Class Of 1980)
Peggy Gibson (Class Of 1978)  
Donna Hendricks (Class Of 1980)  
Junior Hightower (Class Of 1977)  
Geneva Hoover (Class Of 1979)  
Sandy Kincaid (Class Of 1979)  
Ronnie Livingstone (Class Of 1978)  
Jackie Marcengill (Lee) (Class Of 1980)  
Tony McLane (Class Of 1975)  
Ricky Nichols (Class Of 1978)  
David Randall (Class Of 1980)
Sharon Russell (Class Of 1975)  
Charles Sanders (Class Of 1975)  
Wade Smith (Class Of 1975)  
Roger Towe (Class Of 1979)  
Karen Williams (Class Of 1976)  
Calvin Woods (Class Of 1978)  
 
STAFF

2017
Roger Simpson  

2014
Jackie Nowell  

2013
Jean C. Johnson  

2009
Mildred B. Rutledge  

2008
Carol Cunningham  

2005
Suzanne Culbertson  

2004
Willie C. McNeill  

2002
Sandra Lay  

2000
Charles Gilmore  

1999
MSgt Foyle Golden  

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN
Harriett S. Anderson  
Catherine Atkinson  
James H. Coleman  
John Franks  
Kate King  
Thelma Lee  
Col. William M. Mays  
Col. Frederick M. McConnell  
Sarah H. Plyler  
Linda Smith  
John A. Stevenson  
Sarah Waikart  

If you are aware of a Classmate who should be added to this page please let us know.